The Red Ledger

STAAR testing begins

Students are displaced Monday and Wedsday due to STAAR testing. Room assignments and displacements will be posted in the commons.

Hallie Fischer

Students are displaced Monday and Wedsday due to STAAR testing. Room assignments and displacements will be posted in the commons.

Hallie Fischer, Staff Reporter/Print Editor

Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.


Email This Story






The start of the week brings the end of the year testing as the first STAAR/End of Course testing date is Monday, March 31 with other tests to follow.

Freshmen test on Monday with sophomores testing on Tuesday. Testing begins on both days at 8:45 a.m. and will run into 5th period.

Students will report to their designated testing room. If students do not know their testing room, they can check in the commons on the north window.

Testing locations for Monday and Tuesday are also listed below.

Monday, March 31:

Last Name First Assignment/Location Comments
Aguayo Brittany none
Arriaga Amanda Test Administrator in B111 All non 9th graders 5th pd to D129 with Riddle
Bart Edward Displaced to E210
Beimer Anthony none
Beller Amanda none
Birdwell Michael none
Bracey Sherria Test Adminstrator STAAR ALT in D121
Branch Lisa Test Adminsitrator in B100
Breeden Amanda Test Coordinator
Brewster Jessica Test Administrator Relief
Brooks Randy Coverage in D126 5th pd Herrmann
Cherry Adam Coverage in E205 3rd period for Smiley
Christensen Greg Coverage in E206 5th pd for Johnston
Christian Deneen Coverage in D117 non 9th grade students 1st pd Smith ; 4th pd Prince and Smith; 5th pd Prince and Smith
Christian Keith none
Clark Ginny Displaced to D221
Coachman Bruce Test Coordinator
Cooper Ray Coverage in E104 5th pd for Smiley, Lyles, Evans,  H. Lewis
Cox Ryan Test Administrator in B214 non 9th grade students 2nd to D124 with Stallings, 3rd to B203 with Parker; 5th to E104 with Cooper
Davenport John none
DeLisle Jan none
Devalla Vindhya Test Administrator in B211
Dillow Bruce none
Dodson Teresa none
Dollinger Theresa Test Administrator in B106
Douglas Amanda none
Duck Alisha none
Eairheart Jasen Displaced to D131
Eaton Michael none
Emerson Darla none
Evans Tara Test Administrator in B110 non 9th grade students – 1st pd to D212 with Finn; 4th pd to D208 with Pereira; 5th pd E104 with Cooper
Finn Kevin Coverage in D212 1st pd Evans
Fisher Greg Test Administrator Relief non 9th grade student 3rd to B203 with Parker
Ford Pam none
Gengoux Maryline Restroom Monitor All non 9th students with Perdomo in D105
Glorioso Amanda Displaced to D223
Green Matt none
Gulley Amanda Coverage in D203 1st pd Mitchell in D203
Hall Elyse none
Harrison Katherine Displaced 3rd to E211, 4th E205
Hendrick Lance Test Administrator in B105
Hernandez Mallin Displaced to D107
Herrema Kyle none
Herrmann Tommi Test Administrator in B217 1st period student go to CAT; 5th pd go to D126 with Brooks
Higgins Brian Displaced 5th Olsen will be in room
Horst Dirk none
Irons Romi none
Jahnke Jeff none
Johnston Julie Test Administrator in B108 5th pd go to E206 with Christensen
Joseph Suma none
Kauffman Justin Test Administrator in B104 non 9th grade students 3rd go to B203 with Parker
Kear Jeff none
King Louise Test Administrator in B103 4th and 5th period students to CAT
Kinnard Kristen none
Leary  Jennifer none
Lewis Nathan Test Administrator in B210
Lewis Homa Test Administrator in B212 all non 9th graders 5th pd to E104 with Cooper
Lidington Brian none
Lilly Amy Displaced to D211 non 9th graders 5th pd only
Lowrance Fela none
Lyles Allison Test Administrator in B213 non 9th graders 2nd to D124 with Stallings, 3rd to B203 with Parker, 4th covered by Mozley in D131, 5th to E104 with Cooper)
Mason Chris Test Administrator Relief
Mayfield Chris none
McCasland Brice none
McKinney Bernadette none
Mitchell Bridget Test Administrator Relief
Mitchell Ryan Test Administrator in B202 1st pd in D203 with Gulley; 3rd in gym with Stinson
Motsney Mike Displaced to E211
Mozley Melody Displaced 1st and 2nd to D114 and coverage Cover Lyles 4th in D131
Nance Jennifer Displaced 4th pd Olsen will be in room
Olsen Amy Displaced 2nd and 3rd – E107; 4th E105; 5th E103
Parker Tami Coverage 3rd in B203 all non 9th graders in 3rd pd Kauffman, Smith C, Lyles, Evans, Fisher, and Cox
Perdomo Pedro Dispaced to D105 and Coverage Cover Gengoux students in your classes, 5th pd cover Gengoux only
Pereira Kristen Coverage in D208 4th Evans
Priem Ryan none
Prince Karyn Test Administrator in B215 all non 9th graders 2nd go to D124 with Stallings, 4th and 5th to D117 with D Christian
Puckett Blaire Test Administrator in B107
Purcell Shawn none
Reichenbach Russell none
Riddle Michele Displaced to D129 and coverage 5th pd Arriaga
Sakuda Tamara Test Administrator in B216 1st pd students go to CAT
Seidel Jeff none
Shi Wei none
Sloan Joey none
Smiley Susan Test Administrator in B209 all non 9th graders 3rd in E205 with Cherry, 5th pd in E104 with Cooper
Smith Bev none
Smith Crystal Test Administrator in B102 All non 9th graders 1st to D117 with D Christian, 2nd to D124 with Stallings, 3rd to B203 with Parker, 4th and 5th to D117 with D Christian
Stallings Andrew Coverage in D124 2nd period from Prince, Smith, Lyles, Cox
Stinson Jonathan Coverage in gym 3rd period PE for Mitchell
Stuard Bethany none
Taylor Jason none
Testa Lissa Test Administrator in B204
Thomas Kellie none
Tokarz Amy diplaced 1st and 2nd (Mozley in room)
Tran Van none
Vaughn Tania Coverage in E204 1st pd Sakuda, Herrmann, 4th pd and 5th pd King
Villareal Brandon none
Voth Michael none
Ward Roxann Test Administrator in B109
Weaver Lindsay none
Willis Jennifer none
Woodruff Mary displaced 2nd and 3rd Olsen will be in room

 

Tuesday, April 1:

Last Name First Assignment Location
Aguayo Brittany Test Administrator in B109
Arriaga Amanda Displaced to D103
Bart Edward Displaced to D119
Beimer Anthony Test Administrator in B110 all non 10th graders 2nd pd to D124 with Stallings
Beller Amanda Coverage in E108 2nd pd Harrison
Birdwell Michael none all non 10th graders 2nd pd to D124 with Stallings, 3rd pd to E109 with Lidington
Bracey Sherria Test Adminstrator STAAR ALT in D121
Branch Lisa Test Administrator in B103
Breeden Amanda Test Coordinator
Brewster Jessica none
Brooks Randy Coverage in D126 1st pd Weaver
Cherry Adam none
Christensen Greg Coverage in E206 5th pd Herrema
Christian Deneen Coverage in D117 5th pd Weaver, Douglas, Thomas
Christian Keith none
Clark Ginny Test Administrator in B214
Coachman Bruce Test Coordinator
Cooper Ray Coverage in E104 5th pd Harrison
Cox Ryan none
Davenport John Test Administrator Relief
DeLisle Jan none
Devalla Vindhya Test Administrator in B107
Dillow Bruce Test Administrator in B209 All non 10th graders 2nd to D225 with Evans; 3rd to D224 with Hall; 5th to D209 with Reichenbach
Dodson Teresa none
Dollinger Theresa none
Douglas Amanda Test Administrator in B104 All non 10th graders 2nd to D124 with Stallings, 3rd to E109 with Lidington, 5th to D117 with D Christian
Duck Alisha Test Administrator Relief
Eairheart Jasen Displaced 1st and 2nd to D209; 3rd to E201; 5th to D222
Eaton Michael none
Emerson Darla none
Evans Tara Coverage in D225 2nd pd Dillow
Finn Kevin Test Administrator in B210
Fisher Greg none
Ford Pam none
Gengoux Maryline Displaced to D212 and coverage Cover 1st pd Mozley 11 students
Glorioso Amanda Displaced to D211 and Coverage in D211 4th pd Harrison
Green Matt none
Gulley Amanda none
Hall Elyse Coverage in D224 3rd pd Dillow
Harrison Katherine Test Administrator in B213 All non 10th graders 2nd to E108 with Beller; 4th to D211 with Glorioso
Hendrick Lance Test Administrator Relief
Hernandez Mallin Test Administrator in B108 all non 10th students 1st, 3rd, 4th go with Perdomo D212; 5th to D212 with Gengoux
Herrema Kyle Test Administrator in B202 3rd pd PALS with Johnston in E211; 5th pd to E206 with Christensen
Herrmann Tommi none
Higgins Brian none
Horst Dirk none
Irons Romi Test Administrator in B211
Jahnke Jeff none
Johnston Julie Coverage  in E211 3rd pd Herrema PALS
Joseph Suma none
Kauffman Justin none
Kear Jeff none
King Louise Test Administrator in B100 5th pd to CAT
Kinnard Kristen none
Leary  Jennifer none
Lewis Nathan none
Lewis Homa none
Lidington Brian Coverage in E109 All non 10th graders 3rd pd from Weaver, Douglas, Thomas, Birdwell
Lilly Amy Displaced to D119 all non 10th graders 5th pd
Lowrance Fela none
Lyles Allison none
Mason Chris none
Mayfield Chris none
McCasland Brice none
McKinney Bernadette none
Mitchell Bridget Test Administrator Relief
Mitchell Ryan none
Motsney Mike Displaced to E201
Mozley Melody Test administrator in B102 all non 10th graders 1st pd with Gengoux in D212; 2nd pd with Perdomo in D222
Nance Jennifer none
Olsen Amy Displaced to D210
Parker Tami none
Perdomo Pedro Dispaced to D222 and Coverage all non 10th graders 1st Hernandez, 2nd Mozley, 3rd and 4th Hernandez
Pereira Kristen none
Priem Ryan none
Prince Karyn none
Puckett Blaire Test Administrator in B105
Purcell Shawn none
Reichenbach Russell Coverage in D209 5th for Dillow
Riddle Michele Test Administrator in B215
Sakuda Tamara Test Administrator in B216 1st pd students go to CAT
Seidel Jeff none
Shi Wei none
Sloan Joey none
Smiley Susan none
Smith Bev none
Smith Crystal none
Stallings Andrew Coverage in D124 all non 10th graders 2nd period from Weaver, Douglas, Beimer, Birdwell, Taylor
Stinson Jonathan Restroom Monitor
Stuard Bethany Test Admisitrator Relief
Taylor Jason Test Administrator in B212 all non 10th graders 2nd pd to D124 with Stallings
Testa Lissa Test Administrator Relief
Thomas Kellie Test Administrator in B106 All non 10th graders 3rd to E109 with Lidington, 5th to D117 with D Christian
Tokarz Amy none
Tran Van none
Vaughn Tania Coverage in E204 1st pd Sakuda, Aguayo, 3rd Aguayo, 4th Taylor, 5th King)
Villareal Brandon none
Voth Michael none
Ward Roxann Displaced to E207
Weaver Lindsay Test Administrator in B111 1st to D126 with Brooks, 2nd to D124 with Stallings, 3rd to E109 with Lidington, 5th with D Christian)
Willis Jennifer none
Woodruff Mary none
Print Friendly, PDF & Email
About the Contributor
Hallie Fischer, Editor-in-Chief

Hallie (ha-lee) Fischer is a super-excited, kinda-tall, slightly-sarcastic writer who is more than ready to start her fourth and final year on staff as...

Leave a Comment

The Red Ledger values the opinion of its readers and encourages them to discuss its content. All comments are subject to approval by The Red Ledger staff. The Red Ledger does not allow anonymous comments and requires a valid email address. The email address will not be displayed but will be used to confirm your comments. Comments are reviewed as often as possible. Comments with inappropriate content will not be published. Once submitted, comments become the property of The Red Ledger. To see our full Comment Policy, visit https://www.theredledger.net/about-us/policies/

If you want a picture to show with your comment, go get a gravatar.




Navigate Left
  • STAAR testing begins

    Around the School

    AP seminar presentations to take place Feb. 21-22

  • STAAR testing begins

    Around the School

    Dennis Womack named interim superintendent following Moore resignation

  • STAAR testing begins

    Around the School

    CX debate team to go to UIL state

  • STAAR testing begins

    Around the School

    Flu season hits hard in second semester

  • STAAR testing begins

    Around the School

    Speaker grabs students’ attention at assembly

  • STAAR testing begins

    Around the School

    Orchestra begins Valentine’s sales

  • STAAR testing begins

    Around the School

    Work Based Learning program holds donations for district daycare

  • Around the School

    How to ‘Report It’

  • STAAR testing begins

    Around the School

    Theater and choir to perform ‘Grease’ Jan. 17-19

  • STAAR testing begins

    Around the School

    Majestics hold coat drive for holiday season

Navigate Right
The online student news source of Lovejoy High School
STAAR testing begins